Login

South Florida Chapter Member Firms

The South Florida Chapter of the Association of Legal Administrators has members from firms ranging from solo practitioners to the largest law firms in the State of Florida.  We are a diverse group and our ability to share different perspectives is one of the benefits of being a member of the South Florida Chapter.  Our member firms include:

Akerman LLP
Arnstein & Lehr, LLP
Astigarraga, Davis, Mullins & Grossman, P.A.
Atkinson & Brownell, PA
Avila Rodriguez Hernandez Mena & Ferri, LLP
Becker & Poliakoff
Bercow Radell & Fernandez, PA
Berger Singerman
Bernstein Chackman Liss & Rose
Bilzin Sumberg Baena Price & Axelrod, LLP
Black Srebnick Komspan & Stumpf, PA
Blank Rome LLP
Boies Schiller & Flexner, LLP
Bowman & Brooke, LLP
Bressler Amery & Ross P.C.
Brinkley Morgan
Broad & Cassel
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney, PC
Carlton Fields 
Chimpoulis Hunter & Lynn, PA
City of Fort Lauderdale
City of North Miami Beach, City Attorney's Office
Cole, Scott & Kissane, PA
Colodny, Fass, Talenfeld, Karlinsky & Abate, PA
Conroy, Simberg, Ganon, Krevans, Abel, et al
Cooney Trybus Kwavnick Peets
Criden & Love, PA
Diaz, Reus & Targ LLP
DLA Piper
DLD Lawyers
Duane Morris LLP
Ehrenstein Charbonneau Calderin
Eisinger Brown Lewis Frankel Chaiet Krut, PA
Falk, Waas, Hernandez, Cortina, Solomon & Bonner, PA
Petruccelli & Osher PA
Fisher & Phillips, LLP
Foley & Lardner, LLP
Fowler Rodriguez
Fowler White Burnett, PA
Friedland & Associates, P.A
Garbett, Stiphany, Allen & Roza, P.A.
Genovese Joblove & Batista, P.A.
Gerald Adams & Associates, PA
Gordon & Rees Scully Mansukhani 
Goren, Cherof, Doody & Ezrol, PA
GrayRobinson, PA
Greenberg Traurig, PA
Greenspoon Marder
Grossman Roth Yaffa Cohen, P.A.
Gunster Yoakley & Stewart, PA
Haber Slade, P.A.
Haliczer, Pettis & Schwamm, PA
Hall, Lamb and Hall, PA
Hinshaw & Culbertson LLP
Holland & Knight, LLP
Horr, Novak & Skipp, PA
Hunton & Williams, LLP
K&L Gates, LLP
Kahane & Associates, PA
Kaplan Zeena, LLP
Kenny Nachwalter, PA
Kirwan Spellacy & Danner, PA
Klausner, Kaufman, Jensen & Levinson
Kluger, Kaplan, Silverman, Katzen & Levine, PL
Kozyak Tropin & Throckmorton, PA
Kubicki Draper
Law Office of Jay Cohen
Lawcraft
Levine Kellogg Lehman Schneider & Grossman, LLP
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
Lichter Law Firm
Littler Mendelson, PC
Lott & Fischer, PL
Lydecker Diaz
Markowitz, Ringel, Trusty & Hartog, PA
Marlow Adler Abrams Newman & Lewis
Marshall, Dennehey, Warner, Coleman & Goggin
Mase Tinelli, PA
McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Meland Russin & Budwick
Mintzer Sarowitz Zeris Ledva & Meyers LLP
MKRS Law
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Murray Law, PA
Murray, Morin & Herman, PA
Nelson & Nelson, PA
Nosich & Ganz, Attorneys At Law, LLP
Pathman Lewis, LLP
Peterson Bernard
Phillips, Richard & Rind, PA
Podhurst Orseck, PA
Quintairos, Prieto, Wood & Boyer, PA
Rennert Vogel Mandler & Rodriguez, PA
Rice Pugatch Robinson & Schiller, PA
Richard & Richard, PA
Richman Greer, PA
Rivero Mestre
Roca Gonzalez, PA
Rogers, Morris & Ziegler, LLP
Rubenstein Law
Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell, PA
Shavitz Law Group
Shook, Hardy & Bacon, LLP
Shutts & Bowen LLP
Squire Patton Boggs 
Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, PA
Stokes McMillan Antunez,  PA
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
Tenzer, PLLC
Terra Lex
The Elias Law Firm PLLC
The Soto Law Group, PA
The Strems Law, PA
Tripp Scott
Ver Ploeg & Lumpkin, PA
Vincent F. Vaccarella, PA
Weil Gotshal & Manges, LLP
Weiss Serota Helfman Cole Bierman & Popok, P.L.
Wicker Smith O'Hara McCoy & Ford PA
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker, LLP
Wolpe & Leibowitz, LLP
Zebersky Payne LLP

 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software